|

Current local time in Jiumen, China

2:12 :02 AM

02:12 :02

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiumen Time

Want to convert Jiumen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiumen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiumen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiumen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiumen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiumen, Jiumen Huizu Xiang, jiu men, jiu men hui zu xiang, 九门, 九门回族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 114° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86