|

Current local time in Jiushe, China

3:14 :05 PM

15:14 :05

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiushe Time

Want to convert Jiushe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiushe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiushe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiushe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiushe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiushe, Jiushe Zhen, jiu she, jiu she zhen, 久社, 久社镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 46' N Latitude / 114° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86