|

Current local time in Jiusheng, China

3:31 :19 AM

03:31 :19

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiusheng Time

Want to convert Jiusheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiusheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiusheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiusheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiusheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiusheng, Jiusheng Zhen, jiu sheng, jiu sheng zhen, 久胜, 久胜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86