|

Current local time in Jiushu, China

12:56 :09 AM

00:56 :09

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiushu Time

Want to convert Jiushu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiushu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiushu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiushu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiushu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiushu, Jiushu Zhen, jiu shu, jiu shu zhen, 九树, 九树镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 27' N Latitude / 115° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86