|

Current local time in Jiuyi, China

9:04 :08 PM

21:04 :08

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiuyi Time

Want to convert Jiuyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiuyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiuyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiuyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiuyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiuyi, Jiuyi Yaozuxiang, jiu yi, jiu yi yao zu xiang, 九疑, 九疑瑶族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 111° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86