|

Current local time in Jiuzihe, China

6:08 :17 AM

06:08 :17

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiuzihe Time

Want to convert Jiuzihe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiuzihe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiuzihe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiuzihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiuzihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-tzu-ho, Jiuzihe, Jiuzihe Zhen, jiu zi he, jiu zi he zhen, 九资河, 九资河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 08' N Latitude / 115° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86