|

Current local time in Jixing, China

8:32 :35 AM

08:32 :35

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jixing Time

Want to convert Jixing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jixing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jixing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jixing, Jixing Xiang, ji xing, ji xing xiang, 吉兴, 吉兴乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 00' N Latitude / 127° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86