|

Current local time in Jixinggang, China

5:54 :02 AM

05:54 :02

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jixinggang Time

Want to convert Jixinggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jixinggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jixinggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jixinggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jixinggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jixinggang, Jixinggang Xiang, ji xing gang, ji xing gang xiang, 吉星岗, 吉星岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 37' N Latitude / 125° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86