|

Current local time in Jiyukou, China

8:42 :33 AM

08:42 :33

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiyukou Time

Want to convert Jiyukou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiyukou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiyukou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiyukou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiyukou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiyukou, Jiyukou Zhen, ji yu kou, ji yu kou zhen, 积玉口, 积玉口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 112° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86