|

Current local time in Jizhong, China

11:03 :28 AM

11:03 :28

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jizhong Time

Want to convert Jizhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jizhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jizhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jizhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jizhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jizhong, ji zhong, 鸡冢
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 112° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86