|

Current local time in Juncheng, China

10:04 :39 PM

22:04 :39

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Juncheng Time

Want to convert Juncheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juncheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juncheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juncheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Juncheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chun-ch'eng, Chün-ch’eng, Juncheng, Juncheng Zhen, jun cheng, jun cheng zhen, 军城, 军城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 114° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86