|

Current local time in Junchuan, China

6:13 :54 PM

18:13 :54

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Junchuan Time

Want to convert Junchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Junchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Junchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Junchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Junchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chun-ch'uan, Chun-ch'uan-tien, Chunchwantien, Chün-ch’uan, Chün-ch’uan-tien, Junchuan, Junchuan Zhen, jun chuan, jun chuan zhen, 均川, 均川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 113° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86