|

Current local time in Juxi, China

3:34 :11 PM

15:34 :11

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Juxi Time

Want to convert Juxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Juxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-hsi, Chü-hsi, Juxi, Juxi Zhen, ju xi, ju xi zhen, 莒溪, 莒溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' N Latitude / 116° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86