|

Current local time in Kandun, China

1:55 :43 AM

01:55 :43

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kandun Time

Want to convert Kandun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kandun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kandun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kandun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'an-tun-chen, Kandong, Kandun, Kandun Jiedao, Kandun Zhen, K’an-tun-chen, kan dun, kan dun jie dao, kan dun zhen, 坎墩, 坎墩街道, 坎墩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 13' N Latitude / 121° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86