|

Current local time in Kangmei, China

4:53 :47 AM

04:53 :47

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kangmei Time

Want to convert Kangmei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kangmei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kangmei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kangmei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangmei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kangmei, Kangmei Zhen, Taixing, kang mei, kang mei zhen, tai xing, 太兴, 康美, 康美镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 118° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86