|

Current local time in Kangzhuang, China

5:02 :53 PM

17:02 :53

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kangzhuang Time

Want to convert Kangzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kangzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kangzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kangzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ang-chuang, Kangzhuang, Kangzhuang Zhen, Kwang-chang, K’ang-chuang, kang zhuang, kang zhuang zhen, 康庄, 康庄镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86