|

Current local time in Kanshan, China

7:32 :47 AM

07:32 :47

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kanshan Time

Want to convert Kanshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'an-shan-chen, Kanshan, Kanshan Zhen, K’an-shan-chen, kan shan, kan shan zhen, 坎山, 坎山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86