|

Current local time in Kaoshan, China

11:28 :59 PM

23:28 :59

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Kaoshan Time

Want to convert Kaoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kaoshan, Kaoshan Xiang, kao shan, kao shan xiang, 靠山, 靠山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86