|

Current local time in Ketang, China

5:12 :36 AM

05:12 :36

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ketang Time

Want to convert Ketang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ketang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ketang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ketang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ketang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ketang, Ketang Zhen, ke tang, ke tang zhen, 可塘, 可塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 115° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86