|

Current local time in Kongtian, China

11:26 :07 AM

11:26 :07

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kongtian Time

Want to convert Kongtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kongtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kongtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kongtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kongtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ung-t'ien, Kongtian, Kongtian Zhen, K’ung-t’ien, kong tian, kong tian zhen, 孔田, 孔田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 55' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86