|

Current local time in Kouzhen, China

3:51 :13 AM

03:51 :13

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Kouzhen Time

Want to convert Kouzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kouzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kouzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kouzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kouzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ou-chen, K'ou-t'ou-chen, Koutouzhen, Kouzhen, K’ou-chen, K’ou-t’ou-chen, kou zhen, 口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 108° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86