|

Current local time in Kuangshan, China

1:59 :39 AM

01:59 :39

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kuangshan Time

Want to convert Kuangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kuangshan, kuang shan, 矿山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 113° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86