|

Current local time in Kuangyan, China

5:20 :32 AM

05:20 :32

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kuangyan Time

Want to convert Kuangyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuangyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuangyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuangyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuangyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'uang-yen, K'uang-yen-shih, Kuangyan, Kuangyan Zhen, K’uang-yen, K’uang-yen-shih, kuang yan, kuang yan zhen, 匡堰, 匡堰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86