|

Current local time in Kuishan, China

2:31 :59 PM

14:31 :59

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kuishan Time

Want to convert Kuishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kuishan, Kuishan Xiang, kui shan, kui shan xiang, 奎山, 奎山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 130° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86