|

Current local time in Kuitan, China

3:23 :41 AM

03:23 :41

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kuitan Time

Want to convert Kuitan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuitan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuitan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'uei-t'an, K'uei-t'an-hsu, Keulon, Kuitan, Kuitan Zhen, Kweitam, Kweitan, K’uei-t’an, K’uei-t’an-hsü, kui tan, kui tan zhen, 葵潭, 葵潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 03' N Latitude / 115° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86