|

Current local time in Kuixi, China

4:58 :31 AM

04:58 :31

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Kuixi Time

Want to convert Kuixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kuixi, Kuixi Zhen, kui xi, kui xi zhen, 奎溪, 奎溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 110° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86