|

Current local time in Kuzhu, China

6:28 :19 PM

18:28 :19

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Kuzhu Time

Want to convert Kuzhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuzhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuzhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kuzhu, Kuzhu Zhen, ku zhu, ku zhu zhen, 苦竹, 苦竹镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 54' N Latitude / 116° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86