|

Current local time in Lamadian, China

8:48 :44 PM

20:48 :44

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lamadian Time

Want to convert Lamadian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lamadian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lamadian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lamadian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lamadian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lamadian, Lamadian Zhen, Lamadianzi, la ma dian, la ma dian zhen, 喇嘛甸, 喇嘛甸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 41' N Latitude / 124° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86