|

Current local time in Langang, China

10:32 :56 AM

10:32 :56

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Langang Time

Want to convert Langang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lan-kang, Lan-kang-ts'un, Lan-kang-ts’un, Langang, Langang Zhen, lan gang, lan gang zhen, 兰岗, 兰岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 129° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86