|

Current local time in Langqi, China

11:47 :10 AM

11:47 :10

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Langqi Time

Want to convert Langqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lang-ch'i, Lang-ch’i, Langqi, Langqi Zhen, lang qi, lang qi zhen, 琅岐, 琅岐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86