|

Current local time in Langqiao, China

11:07 :06 PM

23:07 :06

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Langqiao Time

Want to convert Langqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lang-ch'iao, Lang-ch'iao-ho, Lang-ch’iao, Lang-ch’iao-ho, Langqiao, Langqiao Zhen, lang qiao, lang qiao zhen, 榔桥, 榔桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86