|

Current local time in Langshan, China

10:55 :44 AM

10:55 :44

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Langshan Time

Want to convert Langshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Langshan, Langshanjie
Population
980
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 110° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86