|

Current local time in Langtang, China

6:45 :48 PM

18:45 :48

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Langtang Time

Want to convert Langtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Langtang, Langtang Zhen, lang tang, lang tang zhen, 琅塘, 琅塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' N Latitude / 111° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86