|

Current local time in Langya, China

7:59 :45 AM

07:59 :45

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Langya Time

Want to convert Langya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Langya, Langya Zhen, Langyaxu, lang ya, lang ya xu, lang ya zhen, 琅琊, 琅琊徐, 琅琊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 00' N Latitude / 119° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86