|

Current local time in Lantang, China

12:59 :02 PM

12:59 :02

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Lantang Time

Want to convert Lantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lantang, Lantang Zhen, lan tang, lan tang zhen, 蓝塘, 蓝塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 24' N Latitude / 114° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86