|

Current local time in Lanxia, China

7:12 :38 PM

19:12 :38

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lanxia Time

Want to convert Lanxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lanxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lanxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lanxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lanxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lan-hsia, Lanxia, Lanxia Xiang, lan xia, lan xia xiang, 岚下, 岚下乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 57' N Latitude / 117° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86