|

Current local time in Laojinchang, China

4:39 :30 PM

16:39 :30

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Laojinchang Time

Want to convert Laojinchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laojinchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laojinchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laojinchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laojinchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Laojinchang, Laojinchang Zhen, lao jin chang, lao jin chang zhen, 老金厂, 老金厂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 127° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86