|

Current local time in Lean, China

3:35 :36 PM

15:35 :36

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lean Time

Want to convert Lean time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lean time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lean CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lean Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lean Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Le'an, Le'an Xiang, Le'anqiao, Le’an, Le’an Xiang, Le’anqiao, le an, le an xiang, 乐安, 乐安乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 111° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86