|

Current local time in Liangpeng, China

9:46 :55 PM

21:46 :55

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liangpeng Time

Want to convert Liangpeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liangpeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liangpeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liangpeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liangpeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liangpeng, Liangpeng Zhen, liang peng, liang peng zhen, 凉棚, 凉棚镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 119° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86