|

Current local time in Lianjiangkou, China

10:48 :41 PM

22:48 :41

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lianjiangkou Time

Want to convert Lianjiangkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianjiangkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianjiangkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianjiangkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianjiangkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianjiangkou, Lianjiangkou Zhen, Lien Chang Kou, Lien-chiang-k'ou, Lien-chiang-k'ou-hsu, Lien-chiang-k’ou, Lien-chiang-k’ou-hsü, lian jiang kou, lian jiang kou zhen, 连江口, 连江口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 02' N Latitude / 113° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86