|

Current local time in Lianshi, China

2:51 :51 PM

14:51 :51

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lianshi Time

Want to convert Lianshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianshi, Lianshi Zhen, Lien-shih, Lien-shih-chen, lian shi, lian shi zhen, 练市, 练市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 120° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86