|

Current local time in Lianyi, China

10:05 :05 AM

10:05 :05

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lianyi Time

Want to convert Lianyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianyi, Lianyi Zhen, lian yi, lian yi zhen, 廉贻, 廉贻镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 120° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86