|

Current local time in Lianyun, China

7:48 :27 AM

07:48 :27

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lianyun Time

Want to convert Lianyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianyun, Lianyun Xiang, Ruoyang, lian yun, lian yun xiang, ruo yang, 箬垟, 联云, 联云乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 119° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86