|

Current local time in Liaodian, China

2:12 :49 PM

14:12 :49

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liaodian Time

Want to convert Liaodian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liaodian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liaodian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liaodian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaodian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liaodian, Liaodian Manzuxiang, Liaodianzi, liao dian, liao dian man zu xiang, 料甸, 料甸满族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 127° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86