|

Current local time in Liaonan, China

6:21 :41 AM

06:21 :41

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Liaonan Time

Want to convert Liaonan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liaonan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liaonan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liaonan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaonan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liaonan, Liaonan Xiang, liao nan, liao nan xiang, 蓼南, 蓼南乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86