|

Current local time in Libu, China

9:42 :07 PM

21:42 :07

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Libu Time

Want to convert Libu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Libu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Libu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Libu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Libu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-chia-pu, Libu, Libu Zhen, li bu, li bu zhen, 李埠, 李埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 112° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86