|

Current local time in Lieyu, China

10:07 :52 AM

10:07 :52

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lieyu Time

Want to convert Lieyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lieyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lieyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lieyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lieyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lieyu, Lieyu Zhen, lie yu, 列屿
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 49' N Latitude / 117° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86