|

Current local time in Lihai, China

9:35 :21 PM

21:35 :21

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lihai Time

Want to convert Lihai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lihai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lihai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lihai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lihai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-hai-so, Li-hai-so-ch'eng, Li-hai-so-ch’eng, Lihai, Lihai Zhen, li hai, li hai zhen, 沥海, 沥海镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86