|

Current local time in Limen, China

8:37 :15 AM

08:37 :15

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Limen Time

Want to convert Limen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Limen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Limen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Limen, Limen Xiang, li men, li men xiang, 礼门, 礼门乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 119° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86