|

Current local time in Liming, China

3:10 :10 AM

03:10 :10

Thursday, February 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Liming Time

Want to convert Liming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liming, Liming Xiang, li ming, li ming xiang, 黎明, 黎明乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86